Schools Art Category A 2016

Winner

Category A Winner " Ferris Wheel " by Clídna Buttimer 2nd Class Kilbrin N.S.

Category A Winner
” Ferris Wheel ” by Clídna Buttimer
2nd Class Kilbrin N.S.

Highly Commended

"Chinese New Year" by Avril Murphy 2nd Class Banteer N.S

“Chinese New Year” by Avril Murphy
2nd Class Banteer N.S

 "My Party" by Bailey O'Driscoll 2nd Class St Colemans's B.N.S.

“My Party” by Bailey O’Driscoll
2nd Class St Colemans’s B.N.S.

Commended

"Poppy The Owl" by Maya Mannion 1st-2nd Class Banteer N.S

“Poppy The Owl” by Maya Mannion
1st-2nd Class Banteer N.S

image

By Angelika Miskouska, 2nd Class Kilbrin N.S.

 By Milena Klonecka 2nd Class Convent of Mercy G.N.S


By Milena Klonecka
2nd Class Convent of Mercy G.N.S

 "Love on a Summers Day" by Chloe Clifford 2nd Class Kilbrin N.S.


“Love on a Summers Day” by Chloe Clifford
2nd Class Kilbrin N.S.

The Sunrise " by Timmy O'Brien 2nd Class Kilbrin N.S

The Sunrise ” by Timmy O’Brien
2nd Class Kilbrin N.S

"Celebrations" by Jamie Murphy 2nd Class Banteer N.S.

“Celebrations” by Jamie Murphy
2nd Class Banteer N.S.

"Happy Birthday Mother Nature" by Emma Louise Heffernan 2nd Class Kilbrin N.S.

“Happy Birthday Mother Nature” by Emma Louise Heffernan
2nd Class Kilbrin N.S.

Celebration Time" by Hanna Collins 2nd Class Banteer N.S.

Celebration Time” by Hanna Collins
2nd Class Banteer N.S.

Candy Land" by Marianne Nilson 2nd Class Kilbrin N.S.

Candy Land” by Marianne Nilson
2nd Class Kilbrin N.S.

"Fun in the Sun" By Bronnagh McMahon 2nd Class Kilbrin N.S.

“Fun in the Sun” By Bronnagh McMahon
2nd Class Kilbrin N.S.

image

“Time to Celebrate ” by Sarah Archdeacon 2nd Class Banteer N.S.

New Year's Celebrations " by Ronan Kiely 2nd Class Banteer N.S.

New Year’s Celebrations ” by Ronan Kiely
2nd Class Banteer N.S.

By Rachel Jordan 2nd Class Convent of Mercy G.N.S.

By Rachel Jordan
2nd Class Convent of Mercy G.N.S.

"New Year" by Matthew Deady 2nd Class St Colemans's B.N.S

“New Year” by Matthew Deady
2nd Class St Colemans’s B.N.S

Kamilla Kolesnyk 2nd Class Convent of Mercy G.N.S.

Kamilla Kolesnyk
2nd Class Convent of Mercy G.N.S.

Annie O'Reilly 2nd Class Kilbrin N.S.

Annie O’Reilly
2nd Class Kilbrin N.S.

 Tija Karanaviciute 2nd Class Convent of Mercy G.N.S


Tija Karanaviciute
2nd Class Convent of Mercy G.N.S

Hazel Murphy 2nd Class Convent of Mercy G.N.S

Hazel Murphy
2nd Class Convent of Mercy G.N.S

Lauren Creed 2nd Class Convent of Mercy G.N.S

Lauren Creed
2nd Class Convent of Mercy G.N.S

Category A Winner
” Ferris Wheel ” by Clídna Buttimer
2nd Class Kilbrin N.S.